Wrestling History & Award Winners

Derry Area Wrestling Rich Shaffer Memorial Award Heart and Courage
Year Name
2002 Nick Kozar
2003 Robert Horner
2004 Matt Kozar
2005 Troy Dolan
2006 Troy Dolan
2007 Troy Dolan
2008 Travis Shaffer
2009 Jimmy Gulibon
2010 Travis Shaffer
2011 Cody Weinell
2012 Cody Weinell
2013 Adam Beich
2014 Stone Kepple
2015
2016
2017 Jason Baker
Bill Livingston Achievement Award
Year Name
1989 Scott Bricker
1990 John Flickinger
1991 Matt Bricker
1992 Matt Bricker
1993 Matt Bricker
1994 Blaise Mucci
1995 Brian Kubistek/Blaise Mucci
1996 Blaise Mucci
1997 Jeremy Feldbusch
1998 Mike May/Bill Nicholson
1999 Mike May
1990 Andy Figueroa/B. J. Mikeska
2001 Nick Kozar
2002 Bob Vought
2003 Scott Chappell
2004 Troy Dolan
2005 Troy Dolan
2006 Troy Dolan
2007 Bobby Lyons
2008 Travis Shaffer
2009 Travis Shaffer
2010 Jimmy Gulibon
2011 Jimmy Gulibon
2012 Jimmy Gulibon
2013 George Phillippi
2014 Geroge Phillippi
2015 George Phillippi
2016 Matt Marron
2017 Dom DeLuca
2018 Dom DeLuca
Ron Jasper Memorial Most Improved Wrestler
Year Name
1980 Bob Fross
1981 Rich Hudock
1982 Mike Dibert/Bob Ray
1983 Jim Gulibon
1984 Rich Shaffer
1985 Rod Joseph/Brian Watt
1986 Harry Jellison/Tom Mantor
1987 Keith Enos/Todd Kantor
1988 Jeff Catanzarite
1989 Rich Weimer
1990 Mike Sandacz
1991 Steve Bozelli
1992 Chuck Adams/Steve Bozelli
1993 Doug Hudock
1994 Terry McDonald
1995 Shane Allison
1996 Jeremy Feldbusch
1997 Sean Barkey
1998 Jim Ferrenberg
1999 Andy Figueroa/Derrick Cramer
2000 Vince Decario/Denis Mazzoni
2001 Jason Huff/Bob Vought
2002 Mike Sago
2003 Nathan Moore
2004 Robbie Horner
2005 Brandon Boyd
2006 Reed Moore
2007 Preston Wannamaker
2008 Eric Kemp
2009 Tyler Leitza
2010 Ben Horwat
2011 Colton Westerbeck
2012 Adam Beich
2013 Jake Willochell
2014 Drake Westerbeck
Walt Stranko Memorial Outstanding Senior Wrestler
Year Name
1970 Bill Gerthoffer
1971 Tom Oleszewski
1972 Rick Pennesi
1973 Ken Segraves
1974 Scott Regula
1975 George Tatone
1976 Randy Chiesa
1977 Jim Gump/Kit Mazurek
1978 Joe Oleszewski
1979 Jim Petrarca/Bill Johnson
1980 None
1981 Rich Vesco
1982 Rich Hudock/Rich Kubistek
1983 Troy Dolan
1984 Ken Hackman
1985 Rich Shaffer
1986 Tom Tatone
1987 Harry Jellion
1988 Pat Reeves/Todd Smith
1989 Jeff Catanzarite
1990 Scott Bricker
1991 Kevin Hafer/Tim Maloy
1992 Jeff Bricker
1993 Chris Skoloda
1994 Greg Sliva
1995 Barry Sutton
1996 Jason Brown
1997 Blaise Mucci
1998
1999 Mark Mazzoni
2000 Mike May
2001 B.J. Mikeska
2002 Nick Kozar
2003 Brad Shrum
2004 Shawn Higgs
2005 David Yacobucci
2006 Ryam Kemp
2007 Troy Dolan
2008 Travis Watt
2009 Jay Whittaker
2010 Dante Decario
2011 Travis Shaffer
2012 Cody Weinell
2013 Adam Beich
2014 Derek Baker
2015 Chase Stevenson
2016 George Phillippi
2017 Noah Wiencek
2018 Shawn Broadway